3300 Violet Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $63,006
Studio
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Violet Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $57,252, approximately $53 per square foot. 3300 Violet Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Bought by
Boston Laverne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1986
Bought by
Ross Cindy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Bought by
Warner Warner W and Warner Belle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Laverne | -- | -- | |
| Ross Cindy C | $30,000 | -- | |
| Warner Warner W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,270 | $600 | $11,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,270 | $600 | $11,670 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,270 | $600 | $11,670 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,640 | $1,000 | $3,640 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,640 | $1,000 | $3,640 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,640 | $1,000 | $3,640 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,640 | $1,000 | $3,640 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,640 | $1,000 | $3,640 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,440 | $1,000 | $4,440 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,440 | $1,000 | $4,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,440 | $1,000 | $4,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,440 | $1,000 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map