Seller's Agent in 2013
Tina Johnson McAfee
Brokers Guild Real Estate
(870) 692-0297
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $141,000
Great 3BR,2BA brick home for first time homebuyers.Home is well-maintained with spacious bedrooms and nice size closets.Privacy fenced backyard with a very nice wired workshop.A Must See!Don't Miss Out On This One!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovell Deloris B | -- | -- | |
| Warren James A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovell Deloris B | $73,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Sold | $75,000 | -5.7% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $19,140 | $2,400 | $16,740 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $19,140 | $2,400 | $16,740 |
| 2023 | $504 | $18,470 | $2,400 | $16,070 |
| 2022 | $471 | $14,980 | $1,800 | $13,180 |
| 2021 | $471 | $14,980 | $1,800 | $13,180 |
| 2020 | $471 | $14,980 | $1,800 | $13,180 |
| 2019 | $471 | $14,980 | $1,800 | $13,180 |
| 2018 | $496 | $14,980 | $1,800 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $496 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $496 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $455 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tina Johnson McAfee
Brokers Guild Real Estate
(870) 692-0297
23 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10342655
APN: 930-21008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.