3402 W 36th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $148,203
Studio
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 W 36th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $145,551, approximately $68 per square foot. 3402 W 36th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Bought by
Williams Bettye J and 36Th Ave 3402 W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1980
Bought by
Williams Lewis J and Williams Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Bettye J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Williams Lewis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $25,160 | $2,400 | $22,760 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $25,160 | $2,400 | $22,760 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $25,160 | $2,400 | $22,760 |
| 2022 | $877 | $20,420 | $1,800 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $877 | $20,420 | $1,800 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $877 | $20,420 | $1,800 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $877 | $20,420 | $1,800 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $857 | $20,420 | $1,800 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $799 | $18,750 | $1,800 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | $799 | $18,750 | $1,800 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | $743 | $18,750 | $1,800 | $16,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,750 | $1,800 | $16,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map