33006 482nd Ave Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $95,905 - $282,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33006 482nd Ave, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $182,476, approximately $149 per square foot. 33006 482nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Booe Connie D and Irwin Connie D
Bought by
Irwin Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Cindy | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $74,010 | $24,231 | $49,779 |
| 2024 | $829 | $74,010 | $24,231 | $49,779 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $69,484 | $24,230 | $45,254 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $67,281 | $22,027 | $45,254 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $57,533 | $18,243 | $39,290 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $55,719 | $18,242 | $37,477 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $60,408 | $19,154 | $41,254 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $57,532 | $18,242 | $39,290 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $57,532 | $0 | $57,532 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $57,532 | $0 | $57,532 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $57,532 | $0 | $57,532 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $57,532 | $0 | $57,532 |
| 2013 | $1,165 | $57,532 | $0 | $57,532 |
| 2012 | $1,165 | $57,532 | $18,242 | $39,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map