33007 Harmony Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $811,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33007 Harmony Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $779,592, approximately $324 per square foot. 33007 Harmony Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Migliore Anthony M and Migliore Susan M
Bought by
Simoneau Norman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,250
Outstanding Balance
$136,039
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$643,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Dejesus Juan R and Dejesus Marie A
Bought by
Migliore Anthony M and Migliore Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,910
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
L & W Investments Inc
Bought by
Dejesus Juan R and Dejesus Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,790
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simoneau Norman | $415,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Migliore Anthony M | $197,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dejesus Juan R | $170,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simoneau Norman | $311,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Migliore Anthony M | $202,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Juan R | $155,790 | |
| Closed | Simoneau Norman | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,988 | $590,011 | $142,162 | $447,849 |
| 2023 | $6,988 | $567,102 | $136,643 | $430,459 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $555,983 | $133,964 | $422,019 |
| 2021 | $6,640 | $545,083 | $131,338 | $413,745 |
| 2020 | $6,005 | $489,538 | $117,832 | $371,706 |
| 2019 | $5,872 | $475,280 | $114,400 | $360,880 |
| 2018 | $5,659 | $457,000 | $110,000 | $347,000 |
| 2017 | $5,378 | $432,000 | $104,000 | $328,000 |
| 2016 | $5,291 | $425,000 | $102,000 | $323,000 |
| 2015 | $4,890 | $391,000 | $94,000 | $297,000 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $361,000 | $87,000 | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map