3301 4th Ave W Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 4th Ave W, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $117,409, approximately $156 per square foot. 3301 4th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Greenhaven Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Davey Ty R and Davey Misty
Bought by
Bd Range Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Adams Christopher M and Adams Melissa A
Bought by
Davey Ty R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,520
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bd Range Properties Inc | $45,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Davey Ty R | $56,000 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davey Ty R | $55,520 | |
| Closed | Davey Ty R | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,840 | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $97,900 | $12,700 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $71,400 | $10,400 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $62,800 | $10,400 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $384 | $62,800 | $10,400 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $326 | $62,800 | $10,400 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $318 | $58,600 | $13,200 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $298 | $58,600 | $13,200 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $286 | $58,000 | $13,200 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $322 | $34,800 | $7,900 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $322 | $36,700 | $8,400 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map