3301 7th Ave S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $414,592
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 7th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $344,398, approximately $204 per square foot. 3301 7th Ave S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Bought by
Bennett William M and Bennett Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,126
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Bought by
Pascoe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett William M | $192,000 | -- | |
| Bennett | $192,000 | -- | |
| Pascoe | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|