3301 Alfonso Dr Concord, CA 94518
Vista Diablo/Wilshire Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Alfonso Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $895,066, approximately $612 per square foot. 3301 Alfonso Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2018
Sold by
Justin Nancy C and Tiller Linda K
Bought by
Justin Nancy C and Tiller Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Richman Bernhard W
Bought by
Justin Nancy C and Tiller Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,859
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$666,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Richman Bernhard W
Bought by
Richman Bernhard W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Nancy C | -- | None Available | |
| Justin Nancy C | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Richman Bernhard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Justin Nancy C | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,825 | $532,700 | $390,649 | $142,051 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $522,256 | $382,990 | $139,266 |
| 2023 | $6,516 | $512,017 | $375,481 | $136,536 |
| 2022 | $6,424 | $501,978 | $368,119 | $133,859 |
| 2021 | $6,262 | $492,136 | $360,901 | $131,235 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $477,542 | $350,198 | $127,344 |
| 2018 | $5,903 | $468,180 | $343,332 | $124,848 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $459,000 | $336,600 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $5,608 | $450,000 | $330,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $97,834 | $29,334 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $95,919 | $28,760 | $67,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map