Seller's Agent in 2024
Matt Ivey
Costello Real Estate & Investm
(720) 334-3193
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $398,000
There are 3 Rules in Real Estate... Location, Condition, and Price. This competitively priced, well-maintained home boast stout bones and a 2022 roof. A Centrally located .27 of an acre corner lot ranch home near countless urban amenities ranging from a Wegmans and a Trader Joe's grocery, to Duke Raleigh Hospital, and I-440 the connecting corridor of Raleigh. The furthest on this list at a mere 1.7 miles away. This home checks all 3 ''Real Estate Rules''. In addition a 1 year Home Warranty is included with purchase of this home to ensure the utmost peace of mind. See you soon!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Costello Real Estate & Investm License #299080 Listed on: 07/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boney Clem Bolton Holdi | $355,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morton James L | $107,000 | -- | |
| Thomas John A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boney Clem Bolton Holdi | $344,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Morton James L | $96,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas John A | $75,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Sold | $355,000 | -1.1% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $290,444 | $155,000 | $135,444 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $290,444 | $155,000 | $135,444 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $170,313 | $72,000 | $98,313 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $170,313 | $72,000 | $98,313 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $170,313 | $72,000 | $98,313 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $170,313 | $72,000 | $98,313 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $124,614 | $56,000 | $68,614 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $124,614 | $56,000 | $68,614 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $124,614 | $56,000 | $68,614 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $124,614 | $56,000 | $68,614 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $121,506 | $56,000 | $65,506 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $121,506 | $56,000 | $65,506 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matt Ivey
Costello Real Estate & Investm
(720) 334-3193
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10042428
APN: 1715.10-35-9402-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.