3301 Boyd Ave Groves, TX 77619
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,731
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Boyd Ave, Groves, TX 77619 and is currently estimated at $256,401, approximately $93 per square foot. 3301 Boyd Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Staff Sergeant Lucian Adams Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $242,257 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $220,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $200,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,679 | $182,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,413 | $183,227 | $18,018 | $165,209 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $150,423 | $18,018 | $132,405 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $150,430 | $18,020 | $132,410 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $150,430 | $18,020 | $132,410 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $160,750 | $18,020 | $142,730 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $160,750 | $18,020 | $142,730 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $160,750 | $18,020 | $142,730 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | $153,610 | $18,020 | $135,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map