3301 Cash River Rd Springfield, IL 62711
Pasfield Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Cash River Rd, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $542,950. 3301 Cash River Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Snopko James
Bought by
James Snopko Revocable Living Trust and Snopko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Snopko Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $375,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,341 | $172,226 | $24,586 | $147,640 |
| 2023 | $12,742 | $157,313 | $22,457 | $134,856 |
| 2022 | $12,201 | $149,225 | $21,302 | $127,923 |
| 2021 | $11,761 | $143,637 | $20,504 | $123,133 |
| 2020 | $11,528 | $143,853 | $20,535 | $123,318 |
| 2019 | $11,253 | $142,649 | $20,463 | $122,186 |
| 2018 | $10,490 | $136,988 | $20,363 | $116,625 |
| 2017 | $10,261 | $135,217 | $20,100 | $115,117 |
| 2016 | $10,047 | $133,245 | $19,807 | $113,438 |
| 2015 | $9,939 | $131,652 | $19,570 | $112,082 |
| 2014 | $9,784 | $130,802 | $19,444 | $111,358 |
| 2013 | $9,567 | $130,802 | $19,444 | $111,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map