3301 Cedar Ridge Rd Joplin, MO 64804
Arbor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $1,126,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,700
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Cedar Ridge Rd, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $859,408, approximately $150 per square foot. 3301 Cedar Ridge Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Cecil Floyd Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Ipsen Brian J and Ipsen Amy L
Bought by
Amy L Ipsen Revocable Trust and Ipsen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy L Ipsen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,096 | $107,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $107,690 | $13,319 | $94,371 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | $107,200 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $103,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $103,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $103,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $103,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map