3301 Colony Oak St Bakersfield, CA 93311
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,281 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Colony Oak St, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $458,070, approximately $229 per square foot. 3301 Colony Oak St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Leo B. Hart Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Loyd James D and Loyd Shari A
Bought by
Loyd James D and Loyd Shari A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Loyd James D and Loyd Shari A
Bought by
Loyd James D and Loyd Shari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,300
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Loyd Liberty Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Erlinda and Sanchez Armando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Sanchez Erlinda and Sanchez Armando
Bought by
Lloyd James D and Lloyd Shari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyd James D | -- | -- | |
| Loyd James D | -- | First American Title | |
| Sanchez Erlinda | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lloyd James D | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sanchez Erlinda | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loyd James D | $140,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloyd James D | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $263,437 | $63,853 | $199,584 |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $258,272 | $62,601 | $195,671 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $253,209 | $61,374 | $191,835 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $248,245 | $60,171 | $188,074 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $243,379 | $58,992 | $184,387 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $240,885 | $58,388 | $182,497 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $240,885 | $58,388 | $182,497 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $231,533 | $56,122 | $175,411 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $226,994 | $55,022 | $171,972 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $222,544 | $53,944 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $219,202 | $53,134 | $166,068 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $214,909 | $52,094 | $162,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map