NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $254,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
2.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2016

Last sale price $126,500 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,493 / mo

159 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2.6 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2016

Northeast Hidden Treasure! 2 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath. Living Room with vaulted ceiling. Loft overlooking Living room. Bedrooms are upstairs with wet bar and 1/2 bath down stairs. Enclosed front patio. Attached 2 car garage with washer and dryer hook-ups. Very quiet and peaceful setting amongst the pine trees. Complex is well manicured with a pool and spa.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Urner

Bakersfield Preferred Properti License #01755709 Listed on: 08/19/2015

Bakersfield Preferred Properti

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne Munger

Scott Rivera Real Estate Team License #01788677

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 2.6

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13024029

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

2.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5956
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1236.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: HOA Fees
  • Pool Features: Inground, Community, Spa

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC,Central Heat

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 209.00

Schools

  • High School: Highland
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chipman

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Condo/Pud
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 113063.00
  • Parcel #: 13024029

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Nichols, Col.H.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2015
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
List Price
$122,900
Sold Price
$126,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,600
2.93%
Current Estimated Value
$240,707

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,207
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$124,208
Interest Rate
3.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hampton Johnette $126,500 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hampton Johnette $124,208
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2016 02/25/16 Sold $126,500 +2.9% $102 / Sq Ft
01/26/2016 01/26/16 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2015 08/19/15 For Sale $122,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,293 $149,746 $23,674 $126,072
2024 $2,241 $146,810 $23,210 $123,600
2023 $2,241 $143,932 $22,755 $121,177
2022 $2,183 $141,110 $22,309 $118,801
2021 $2,076 $138,344 $21,872 $116,472
2020 $2,039 $136,926 $21,648 $115,278
2019 $1,997 $136,926 $21,648 $115,278
2018 $1,933 $131,610 $20,808 $110,802
2017 $1,919 $129,030 $20,400 $108,630
2016 $1,644 $109,000 $25,000 $84,000
2015 $1,652 $109,000 $25,000 $84,000
2014 $1,622 $109,000 $25,000 $84,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21509906

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 130-240-29-00-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.