3301 Columbus St Unit 22 Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Columbus St Unit 22, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $216,322, approximately $195 per square foot. 3301 Columbus St Unit 22 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Colonel Howard Nichols Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Moren James
Bought by
Moren James and Moren Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Moren James and Moren Lynda
Bought by
Moren James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Moren James
Bought by
Moren James and Moren Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,087
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Moren James and Moren Lynda
Bought by
Moren James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,087
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Moren James
Bought by
Moren James and Moren Lynda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Moren James
Bought by
Moren James and Moren Cladie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Moren James R and Moren Cladie
Bought by
Moren James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moren James | -- | None Available | |
| Moren James | -- | None Available | |
| Moren James | -- | None Available | |
| Moren James | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Moren James | -- | -- | |
| Moren James | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moren James | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moren James | $40,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Moren James | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $123,514 | $27,036 | $96,478 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $121,093 | $26,506 | $94,587 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $118,720 | $25,987 | $92,733 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $116,393 | $25,478 | $90,915 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $114,112 | $24,979 | $89,133 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $112,943 | $24,723 | $88,220 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $112,943 | $24,723 | $88,220 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $108,560 | $23,764 | $84,796 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $106,433 | $23,299 | $83,134 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $104,347 | $22,843 | $81,504 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $77,500 | $15,000 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $77,500 | $15,000 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map