Randy Vaughn
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(931) 650-3279
35 Total Sales
1 in Murfreesboro
$420,000 Price
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $428,000
This home is located at 3301 Crestmount Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $412,333, approximately $244 per square foot. 3301 Crestmount Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Brown's Chapel Elementary School, Blackman Middle School, and Stewarts Creek High School.
Randy Vaughn
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(931) 650-3279
35 Total Sales
1 in Murfreesboro
$420,000 Price
Angela Sutherland
Luxury Homes of Tennessee
(615) 551-1053
97 Total Sales
5 in Murfreesboro
$443K - $690K Price Range
Andrew (Andy) Lusk
WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group
(629) 206-6059
94 Total Sales
2 in Murfreesboro
$832K - $851K Price Range
Joel Borski
Compass
(615) 437-9269
81 Total Sales
1 in Murfreesboro
$417,000 Price
Elizabeth Evans
RE/MAX Choice Properties
(615) 398-8143
120 Total Sales
2 in Murfreesboro
$325K - $339K Price Range
Megan Gilbert
TN Realty Collective
(888) 857-7617
102 Total Sales
1 in Murfreesboro
$630,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $600,000 | ||
| Closed | Hughes Mary Evelyn | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Hughes Mary Evelyn | $138,167 | |
| Closed | Hughes Mary Evelyn | $124,400 | |
| Closed | Hughes Roger W | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Hughes Roger W | $41,984 | |
| Closed | Hughes Roger W | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Hughes | $110,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $88,100 | $28,875 | $59,225 |
| 2025 | -- | $69,950 | $14,450 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,950 | $14,450 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $69,950 | $14,450 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $69,950 | $14,450 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $49,175 | $9,850 | $39,325 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $49,175 | $9,850 | $39,325 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $49,175 | $9,850 | $39,325 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $49,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $876 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $876 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $876 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $813 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.