3301 de Ette Ct Bakersfield, CA 93313
Venola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $390,872
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 de Ette Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $362,468, approximately $264 per square foot. 3301 de Ette Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roy W. Loudon Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Suzanna and Navarro Suzanna
Bought by
Gonzalez Suzanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,106
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Gonzales Jose
Bought by
Navarro Suzanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Navarro Dario and Navarro Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,052
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Galvan Israel and Galvan Colleen
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,052
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Suzanna | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Navarro Suzanna | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Navarro Suzanna | $72,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Navarro Dario | $107,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $107,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Suzanna | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Navarro Suzanna | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Navarro Dario | $106,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $6,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $184,322 | $44,308 | $140,014 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $180,709 | $43,440 | $137,269 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $177,167 | $42,589 | $134,578 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $173,694 | $41,754 | $131,940 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $170,289 | $40,936 | $129,353 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $168,544 | $40,517 | $128,027 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $168,544 | $40,517 | $128,027 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $162,001 | $38,945 | $123,056 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $158,826 | $38,182 | $120,644 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $155,713 | $37,434 | $118,279 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $153,375 | $36,872 | $116,503 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $150,371 | $36,150 | $114,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map