3301 Devon Rd Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,166,000 - $3,240,578
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,882
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Devon Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $2,676,645, approximately $548 per square foot. 3301 Devon Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Leversedge Fraser J and Leversedge Kimberly I
Bought by
Condray Lance E and Condray Mary Blake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Young Peter F and Young Janice C
Bought by
Leversedge Fraser J and Leversedge Kimberly I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Harrison William M and Harrison Mary D
Bought by
Young Peter F and Young Janice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condray Lance E | $1,750,000 | None Available | |
| Leversedge Fraser J | $1,480,000 | None Available | |
| Young Peter F | $1,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leversedge Fraser J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Peter F | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,849 | $2,204,107 | $724,640 | $1,479,467 |
| 2024 | $13,522 | $969,421 | $263,750 | $705,671 |
| 2023 | $12,698 | $1,009,698 | $263,500 | $746,198 |
| 2022 | $12,923 | $1,009,698 | $263,500 | $746,198 |
| 2021 | $12,863 | $1,009,698 | $263,500 | $746,198 |
| 2020 | $12,560 | $1,009,698 | $263,500 | $746,198 |
| 2019 | $12,560 | $1,009,698 | $263,500 | $746,198 |
| 2018 | $13,771 | $1,015,216 | $263,500 | $751,716 |
| 2017 | $13,670 | $1,015,216 | $263,500 | $751,716 |
| 2016 | $13,209 | $1,015,216 | $263,500 | $751,716 |
| 2015 | $16,849 | $1,217,150 | $247,884 | $969,266 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,217,150 | $247,884 | $969,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map