3301 E 11th St Vancouver, WA 98661
Harney Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,289 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 E 11th St, Vancouver, WA 98661 and is currently estimated at $459,572, approximately $285 per square foot. 3301 E 11th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harney Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Fort Vancouver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Jon C and Anderson Billie Jean
Bought by
Hartsell Garry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,897
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$421,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Klesick Tristan L and Klesick Joelle F
Bought by
Anderson Jon C and Anderson Billie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsell Garry R | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Anderson Jon C | $129,084 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartsell Garry R | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jon C | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $420,787 | $179,150 | $241,637 |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $395,232 | $179,150 | $216,082 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $402,664 | $179,150 | $223,514 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $411,915 | $179,150 | $232,765 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $384,829 | $166,620 | $218,209 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $330,999 | $129,874 | $201,125 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $307,140 | $115,589 | $191,551 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $278,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $233,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $223,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $199,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,253 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map