3301 E 64th Ave Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,390 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 E 64th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $371,098, approximately $454 per square foot. 3301 E 64th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Otis Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Mannix Deborah A
Bought by
Day Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Sold by
Weidner W Dean
Bought by
Mannix Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,723
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Carol L | -- | -- | |
| Day Carol L | -- | -- | |
| Mannix Deborah A | -- | -- | |
| Mannix Deborah A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mannix Deborah A | $55,723 | |
| Closed | Day Carol L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $223,700 | $84,100 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $211,200 | $84,100 | $127,100 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $186,200 | $84,400 | $101,800 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $185,600 | $84,100 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $171,600 | $84,100 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $168,200 | $84,100 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $175,900 | $84,100 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $161,300 | $64,200 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $169,900 | $64,200 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $162,900 | $61,500 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $156,000 | $61,500 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $152,200 | $61,500 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map