3377 Doil Dr Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,801 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3377 Doil Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $375,450, approximately $290 per square foot. 3377 Doil Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Otis Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Carhart Steven R
Bought by
Ziolksowski Thomas E and Ziolkowski Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,346
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziolksowski Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ziolksowski Thomas E | $79,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $279,600 | $85,000 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $262,100 | $85,000 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $224,600 | $85,300 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $223,900 | $85,000 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $204,700 | $85,000 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $198,500 | $85,000 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $210,500 | $85,000 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $198,500 | $65,700 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $207,600 | $65,700 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $200,700 | $62,900 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $189,800 | $62,900 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $176,500 | $62,900 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map