3301 E Fandango Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $661,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 E Fandango Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $597,795, approximately $231 per square foot. 3301 E Fandango Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Kozik Benjamin A and Kozik Cindy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozik Benjamin A | $370,800 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kozik Benjamin A | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $27,788 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $26,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $44,360 | $8,870 | $35,490 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $34,010 | $6,800 | $27,210 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $31,500 | $6,300 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $29,510 | $5,900 | $23,610 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $23,100 | $4,620 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $21,600 | $4,320 | $17,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map