3301 E Marilyn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,862 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 E Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $512,966, approximately $216 per square foot. 3301 E Marilyn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Turner Denella M
Bought by
Larosa Alvaro and Larosa Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,376
Outstanding Balance
$4,436
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$508,530
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larosa Alvaro | $69,750 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larosa Alvaro | $69,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $19,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $18,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $37,180 | $7,430 | $29,750 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $28,460 | $5,690 | $22,770 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $20,380 | $4,070 | $16,310 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $17,070 | $3,410 | $13,660 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map