3301 Isabel Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,347,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Isabel Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,139,667, approximately $493 per square foot. 3301 Isabel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson (Ralph Waldo) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Lam Ty and Rose Nuen
Bought by
Lam Family Revocable Trust and Lam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Lam Ty and Lam Rose Nuen Ling
Bought by
Lam Ty and Lam Rose Nuen Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lam Ty | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lam Ty | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,346 | $541,083 | $243,484 | $297,599 |
| 2024 | $7,346 | $530,474 | $238,710 | $291,764 |
| 2023 | $7,088 | $520,074 | $234,030 | $286,044 |
| 2022 | $6,769 | $509,878 | $229,442 | $280,436 |
| 2021 | $6,735 | $499,882 | $224,944 | $274,938 |
| 2020 | $6,674 | $494,757 | $222,638 | $272,119 |
| 2019 | $6,493 | $485,057 | $218,273 | $266,784 |
| 2018 | $6,390 | $475,547 | $213,994 | $261,553 |
| 2016 | $5,875 | $457,084 | $205,686 | $251,398 |
| 2015 | $5,783 | $450,219 | $202,597 | $247,622 |
| 2014 | $5,723 | $441,401 | $198,629 | $242,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map