3301 John Anderson Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $491,866 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $552,467, approximately $260 per square foot. 3301 John Anderson Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Oquinn Brent T and Oquinn Erin S
Bought by
Thomas Robin G and Francke Rosemarie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,737
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Lofaro Susan A and Rochfort Susan A
Bought by
Oquinn Brent T and Oqunn Erin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1982
Bought by
Thomas Robin G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1977
Bought by
Thomas Robin G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1969
Bought by
Thomas Robin G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Robin G | $180,000 | -- | |
| Oquinn Brent T | $115,000 | -- | |