7 Sea Gull Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sea Gull Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $603,255, approximately $241 per square foot. 7 Sea Gull Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Boyle Thomas A and Boyle Carolyn L
Bought by
Boyle Thomas A and Boyle Carolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
Bought by
Boyle Thomas A Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1987
Bought by
Boyle Thomas A Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1983
Bought by
Boyle Thomas A Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Boyle Thomas A Tr | $33,000 | -- | |
| Boyle Thomas A Tr | $23,900 | -- | |
| Boyle Thomas A Tr | $998,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,968 | $253,433 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,968 | $246,771 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $239,817 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $232,833 | $0 | $0 |