B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Barbara Martin
Platt Properties, LLC
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $308,000
Near Plant Daniel off Hwy 63 on Lampkin Road in East Central School District - Approx 6 miles North of I-10....Spacious rambler, new flooring, open floor plan, cathedral ceiling, fireplace, 2 car garage. Local foreclosure - easy to buy! Call for appointment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barbara Martin
Platt Properties, LLC Listed on: 06/08/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Caterria Payton
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Natalie P | -- | None Available | |
| Singing River Fcu | $79,768 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Natalie P | $147,283 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $12,955 | $1,745 | $11,210 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $12,280 | $1,698 | $10,582 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $12,280 | $1,698 | $10,582 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $12,280 | $1,698 | $10,582 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $12,344 | $1,698 | $10,646 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $11,681 | $1,544 | $10,137 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $11,681 | $1,544 | $10,137 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $11,681 | $1,544 | $10,137 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $11,681 | $1,544 | $10,137 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $16,736 | $2,316 | $14,420 |
| 2015 | $945 | $104,130 | $15,440 | $88,690 |
| 2014 | $963 | $10,755 | $1,544 | $9,211 |
| 2013 | $921 | $10,755 | $1,544 | $9,211 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Barbara Martin
Platt Properties, LLC
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Caterria Payton
Keller Williams
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 3290118
APN: 0-17-02-035.650
Ask me questions while you tour the home.