3301 Monroe Ave El Paso, TX 79930
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Monroe Ave, El Paso, TX 79930 and is currently estimated at $200,277, approximately $141 per square foot. 3301 Monroe Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Rusk Elementary School, Middle School-5 NW Middle, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Luna Fernando Alfonso
Bought by
Luna Gerardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Gerardo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $125,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $113,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $103,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $93,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $88,776 | $13,678 | $75,098 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $77,623 | $13,678 | $63,945 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $79,913 | $13,678 | $66,235 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $72,612 | $13,678 | $58,934 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $72,612 | $13,678 | $58,934 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $78,505 | $13,678 | $64,827 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $82,110 | $13,678 | $68,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map