3301 Red Fox Dr Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Red Fox Dr, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $499,180, approximately $245 per square foot. 3301 Red Fox Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Timbercrest Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Gawriluk James and Gawriluk Vicki
Bought by
Gawriluk James and Gawriluk Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Sold by
Kloppenberg Robert W and Kloppenberg Faye B
Bought by
Gawriluk James W and Gawriluk Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,450
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1981
Bought by
Gawriluk James W and Gawriluk Vicki L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gawriluk James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gawriluk James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gawriluk James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gawriluk James W | $28,000 | -- | |
| Gawriluk James W | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gawriluk James W | $122,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History