3301 Stevens Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Stevens Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $203,452, approximately $155 per square foot. 3301 Stevens Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Pete Joseph J and Pete Mariann C
Bought by
Pete Joseph J and Pete Mariann C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Joseph J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,901 | $44,140 | $6,060 | $38,080 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $44,140 | $6,060 | $38,080 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $30,950 | $4,660 | $26,290 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $30,950 | $4,660 | $26,290 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $30,950 | $4,660 | $26,290 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $28,630 | $5,600 | $23,030 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $28,630 | $5,600 | $23,030 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $33,220 | $6,510 | $26,710 |
| 2016 | $927 | $26,500 | $5,180 | $21,320 |
| 2015 | $926 | $26,500 | $5,180 | $21,320 |
| 2014 | $901 | $26,500 | $5,180 | $21,320 |
| 2013 | $1,147 | $32,000 | $4,450 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map