3301 Sutherland Dr Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Sutherland Dr, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $306,727, approximately $197 per square foot. 3301 Sutherland Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Paintbrush Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $17,754 | $4,142 | $13,612 |
| 2024 | $16 | $22,763 | $5,311 | $17,452 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $22,470 | $5,311 | $17,159 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $20,370 | $4,266 | $16,104 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $19,317 | $4,266 | $15,051 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $18,511 | $4,266 | $14,245 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $19,524 | $4,266 | $15,258 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $18,814 | $4,266 | $14,548 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $17,973 | $3,610 | $14,363 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $19,598 | $3,610 | $15,988 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,420 | $3,610 | $13,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,443 | $3,610 | $13,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map