3301 Watsabaugh Dr Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Watsabaugh Dr, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $322,834, approximately $172 per square foot. 3301 Watsabaugh Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Paintbrush Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Watson Andrea L
Bought by
Watson Kenneth H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,151
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,683
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Kenneth H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Kenneth H | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $19,366 | $3,979 | $15,387 |
| 2024 | $17 | $24,829 | $5,102 | $19,727 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $24,453 | $5,102 | $19,351 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $19,884 | $4,057 | $15,827 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $18,861 | $4,057 | $14,804 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $17,897 | $4,057 | $13,840 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $18,978 | $4,057 | $14,921 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $18,268 | $4,057 | $14,211 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $17,197 | $3,230 | $13,967 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $18,775 | $3,230 | $15,545 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,169 | $3,230 | $14,939 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,805 | $3,230 | $14,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map