Estimated Value: $217,252 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Whiskey Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $228,063, approximately $110 per square foot. 3301 Whiskey Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Dr. William Long Elementary, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Perez Dalila
Bought by
Perez Juan Amando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Juan Amando | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575 | $229,874 | $60,357 | $169,517 |
| 2024 | $5,575 | $219,877 | $50,127 | $169,750 |
| 2023 | $5,949 | $221,946 | $50,127 | $171,819 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $167,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $151,891 | $34,100 | $117,791 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $141,315 | $34,100 | $109,016 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $128,468 | $30,690 | $99,024 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $116,789 | $27,280 | $100,255 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $106,172 | $27,280 | $101,487 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $95,311 | $21,142 | $74,169 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $97,483 | $21,142 | $76,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map