33011 Hardesty Rd Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33011 Hardesty Rd, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $237,603, approximately $142 per square foot. 33011 Hardesty Rd is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Thad D and Campbell Susan J
Bought by
Campbell Thad D and Campbell Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,355
Outstanding Balance
$155,888
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Charles Floyd
Bought by
Campbell Charles Floyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,355
Outstanding Balance
$155,888
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Stevens Donna M
Bought by
Stevens Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Kay Campbell Lillian
Bought by
Campbell Lillian Kay and Stevens Donna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Hoisington Linda C and Campbell Charles F
Bought by
Campbell Lillian Kay and Stevens Donna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Hoisington Linda C
Bought by
Campbell Lillian Kay and Stevens Donna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Thad D | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Campbell Charles Floyd | $155,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Campbell Thad | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Stevens Donna M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Lillian Kay | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Lillian Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Lillian Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Charles Floyd | $161,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $16,410 | $7,200 | $9,210 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $10,070 | $1,337 | $8,733 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $9,590 | $1,302 | $8,288 |
| 2021 | $996 | $9,590 | $1,302 | $8,288 |
| 2020 | $942 | $8,698 | $1,237 | $7,461 |
| 2019 | $692 | $7,382 | $1,201 | $6,181 |
| 2018 | $660 | $7,167 | $1,164 | $6,003 |
| 2017 | $575 | $6,959 | $1,096 | $5,863 |
| 2016 | $559 | $6,756 | $1,048 | $5,708 |
| 2015 | $541 | $6,559 | $1,322 | $5,237 |
| 2014 | $522 | $6,368 | $1,431 | $4,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map