18004 Stevens Rd Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $172,208 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18004 Stevens Rd, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $204,736, approximately $150 per square foot. 18004 Stevens Rd is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Boatman James A
Bought by
Boatman Joann and Boatman James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Boatman James A
Bought by
Boatman James A and Boatman Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatman Joann | -- | -- | |
| Boatman James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $5,052 | $1,153 | $3,899 |
| 2024 | $403 | $4,903 | $1,119 | $3,784 |
| 2023 | $403 | $4,761 | $1,088 | $3,673 |
| 2022 | $380 | $4,623 | $1,057 | $3,566 |
| 2021 | $380 | $4,623 | $1,057 | $3,566 |
| 2020 | $363 | $4,357 | $996 | $3,361 |
| 2019 | $350 | $4,230 | $967 | $3,263 |
| 2018 | $332 | $4,107 | $943 | $3,164 |
| 2017 | $288 | $3,988 | $926 | $3,062 |
| 2016 | $279 | $3,872 | $899 | $2,973 |
| 2015 | $269 | $3,759 | $1,055 | $2,704 |
| 2014 | $258 | $3,649 | $1,087 | $2,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map