A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Audrey Mason
RE/MAX
(907) 242-7777
66 in this area
258 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $617,438
Do you want almost 5 acres in the park?This is it. Privacy plus serentity. Lovely remodeled home, new carpet, new appliances, new lvp flooring, & pantry. Park is all around. Huge kitchen, wood burning stove for chilly evenings and your walk in the park is right across the road. Lg. master, walk in closet, jacuzzi tub, and sauna. New Septic installed. A Must See!around porch. After cross country skiing in the park, bask in the healthy warm glow of the sauna. 4 bedrooms + family room, + office. A Must See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch License #3408 Listed on: 09/12/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieberman Joshua M | -- | First American Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lieberman Joshua M | $425,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | For Sale | $469,900 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | For Sale | $469,900 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2022 11/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -2.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Price Changed | $479,500 | -4.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2022 09/25/22 | Price Changed | $499,500 | -7.4% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Price Changed | $539,500 | +0.4% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | For Sale | $537,500 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $483,800 | $133,600 | $350,200 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $518,900 | $133,600 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $586,500 | $187,900 | $398,600 |
| 2022 | $7,108 | $569,100 | $186,000 | $383,100 |
| 2021 | $6,873 | $511,800 | $186,000 | $325,800 |
| 2020 | $6,269 | $522,400 | $186,000 | $336,400 |
| 2019 | $6,277 | $518,300 | $186,000 | $332,300 |
| 2018 | $5,761 | $481,700 | $186,000 | $295,700 |
| 2017 | $5,858 | $495,200 | $186,000 | $309,200 |
| 2016 | $5,245 | $495,800 | $186,000 | $309,800 |
| 2015 | $5,245 | $487,100 | $182,000 | $305,100 |
| 2014 | $5,245 | $481,700 | $181,100 | $300,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Audrey Mason
RE/MAX
(907) 242-7777
66 in this area
258 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Brent Mason
RE/MAX
60 in this area
236 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-12807
APN: 05098201000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.