3302 Chasm Ln Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $357,724 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 Chasm Ln, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $389,681, approximately $194 per square foot. 3302 Chasm Ln is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Spackman John C and Spackman Shari L
Bought by
Fessler Jeremy P and Leischner Samantha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$228,249
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Greening Rita K
Bought by
Spackman John C and Spackman Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Greening Ronald R
Bought by
Greening Rita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fessler Jeremy P | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Spackman John C | $135,000 | -- | |
| Greening Rita K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fessler Jeremy P | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Spackman John C | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,271 | $367,700 | $29,600 | $338,100 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $367,700 | $29,600 | $338,100 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $270,200 | $29,600 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $270,200 | $29,600 | $240,600 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $167,100 | $29,600 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $167,100 | $29,600 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $167,100 | $29,600 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $167,100 | $29,600 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $167,100 | $29,600 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $167,100 | $29,600 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $167,100 | $29,600 | $137,500 |
| 2013 | $3,385 | $167,100 | $29,600 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map