3303 Chasm Ln Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
678
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 Chasm Ln, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $533,488, approximately $786 per square foot. 3303 Chasm Ln is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Chermak Alice M
Bought by
Chermak Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,915
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Chermak Arthur T and Chermak Alice M
Bought by
Alice M Chermak U and Alice A/D 12/15/2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chermak Trust | $180,000 | -- | |
| Alice M Chermak U | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chermak Trust | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,600 | $442,400 | $31,900 | $410,500 |
| 2023 | $7,022 | $442,400 | $31,900 | $410,500 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $328,200 | $31,900 | $296,300 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $328,200 | $31,900 | $296,300 |
| 2020 | $5,733 | $278,200 | $31,900 | $246,300 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $278,200 | $31,900 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $5,561 | $278,200 | $31,900 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $5,460 | $278,200 | $31,900 | $246,300 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $264,400 | $31,900 | $232,500 |
| 2015 | $5,521 | $264,400 | $31,900 | $232,500 |
| 2014 | $5,378 | $264,400 | $31,900 | $232,500 |
| 2013 | $5,439 | $264,400 | $31,900 | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map