3302 Joanne Dr Orlando, FL 32806
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,087 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 Joanne Dr, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $387,522, approximately $265 per square foot. 3302 Joanne Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Smith Dawn L and Boyce Shirley Ann
Bought by
Smith Dawn L and Boyce Shirley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,256
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Smith Dawn L
Bought by
Boyce Shirley Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dawn L | -- | Attorney | |
| Boyce Shirley Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Dawn L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,923 | $331,611 | $125,000 | $206,611 |
| 2025 | $5,923 | $338,771 | $125,000 | $213,771 |
| 2024 | $363 | $132,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $363 | $125,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $321 | $121,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $311 | $118,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $281 | $113,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $272 | $111,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $148,953 | $55,000 | $93,953 |
| 2016 | $237 | $142,320 | $50,000 | $92,320 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $138,771 | $50,000 | $88,771 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $115,319 | $50,000 | $65,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map