$1,250,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
Last list price
6 Beds
5.5 Baths
5,376 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$233 Per Sq Ft

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Tennis Courts
  • Heated Pool and Spa
  • Jenks Elementary School Rated A
  • Media Room
  • 2-minute walk to Cinco Ranch Park at Sagewood

About This Home

As of March 2026

Stunning Weekley Masterpiece in highly desired Sagewood secton of Cinco NW! Home sits on premium 1/4 acre CORNER CULDESAC Lot! Step into this exceptional 6-BR, 5.5-BA home where luxury meets everyday livability. Rich wood floors lead you through a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a private study,elegant formal dining & comfortable living area. The show-stopping, recently UPDATED CHEF'S KITCHEN shines w/ quartz countertops, GE Monogram Appliances, Built-in refrigerator, DBL OVENS, warming drawer + walk-in pantry complete w/ coffee bar. Primary retreat is a true escape w/ a spa-inspired bath and STEAM SAUNA shower. 2ND BED & BATH DOWN! Upstairs, Enjoy a spacious GMRM + FULLY EQUIPPED MEDIA w/ Bar plus 4 generously sized BRs. Abundant Storage. 3-Car garage impresses w/ epoxy floors and diamond-plate work area. OUTDOOR LIVING steals the show w/ a resort-style POOL & SPA, Ext Cov Patio, Outdoor kitchen and fireplace updated in 2025! Rachio Sprinkler, 22 kW GENERATOR, 2 New ACs 2025.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janelle Williams

RE/MAX Cinco Ranch License #0610615 Listed on: 02/26/2026

RE/MAX Cinco Ranch

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Thieme

RE/MAX Cinco Ranch License #0479474

RE/MAX Cinco Ranch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $23,400

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 11,430 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $104 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Crra Ii/ Real Management Association, Phone Number (281) 394-7195

Est. Annual Taxes

$23,400

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$104 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2624
  • Subdivision Name: Cinco Ranch Northwest
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, HVAC, Other, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:2279-03-002-0110-914
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pot Filler, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 5376.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Subdivision, Pond on Lot
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Patio, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Electric: Generator
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Golf
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Sport Court, Lake or Pond, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CRRA II/ Real Management
  • Phone: 281-394-7195
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: JENKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ADAMS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: Environments For Living, ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, HERS Index Score

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 23400.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$1,250,000
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Mazany James F and Mazany Lori
Bought by
James F Mazany And Lori Mazany Revocable Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Mazany James and Mazany Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$638,434
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $638,434 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,128 $989,479 $150,150 $839,329
2024 $24,128 $1,021,581 $150,150 $871,431
2023 $19,422 $880,143 $0 $895,518
2022 $19,972 $800,130 $29,010 $771,120
2021 $20,036 $727,390 $115,500 $611,890
2020 $19,947 $701,870 $105,000 $596,870
2019 $20,022 $660,660 $105,000 $555,660
2018 $20,719 $667,580 $105,000 $562,580
2017 $21,002 $664,930 $105,000 $559,930
2016 $20,952 $663,320 $105,000 $558,320
2015 $14,338 $682,590 $105,000 $577,590
2014 $1,695 $80,000 $80,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 53274224

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2279-03-002-0110-914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.