NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $311,504

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,217 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2024

Last sale price $345,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,117 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Property is near public transit
  • Longview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2024

Discover urban loft living in Midtown at its finest with this captivating condo. Turn-key, stylishly furnished, & competitively priced, this ground-floor unit conveniently comes with an oversized, attached one-car garage. Entertain effortlessly in the extra-large dining room & inviting great room, highlighted by real hardwood floors & an exposed brick wall. The kitchen boasts granite countertops & stainless-steel appliances, including both a French-door and wine refrigerator. Enjoy the luxury of two split, spacious primary bedroom-bathroom combinations, each with ample closet space. Other features include contemporary fixtures & decor, an interior laundry w/ full-size washer/dryer, a large patio for alfresco dining that overlooks the refreshing community pool & spa. Situated close to the light rail, bus stops, shops & restaurants, this home offers the best of downtown living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristie McLeod

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #BR571880000 Listed on: 02/08/2024

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Elder

Long Realty Uptown License #SA558141000

Long Realty Uptown

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,893

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1,307

HOA Fees

  • $351 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Wood
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 162
  • Assessor Parcel Number 118-22-220

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, ground maintenance, trash, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • Brown Management Association, Phone Number (480) 339-8018

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,893

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$351 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Street & Osborn
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 350.75
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: BRICK COMMONS CONDOMINIUM
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 283.48
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 350.75

• Spa Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Door 32in+ Wide, Zero-Grade Entry, Hard/Low Nap Floors
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Physcl Chlgd (SRmks), Breakfast Bar, Furnished(See Rmrks), No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1217.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Light Rail Stop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Near Light Rail Stop, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 350.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Brick Commons
  • Phone: 480-339-8018
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 185.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Brick Commons
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 889.08
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 701.5
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 190.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 185.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: resale/ new owner fee-$25Home-wisedocfee
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Brown Management
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-339-8018
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longview Elementary School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osborn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1218.0
  • Parcel #: 118-22-220

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1893.0
  • Tax Book Number: 118.00
  • Tax Lot: 162
  • Tax Map Number: 22.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2024
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Orr Adam and Mcleod Karlin D
Bought by
Garcia Herman Leandro Mati
Seller's Agent
Kristie McLeod
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
Buyer's Agent
Ken Elder
Long Realty Uptown
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$306,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$38,124
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.25%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,418
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,458

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2017
Closed on
Apr 30, 2017
Kristie McLeod
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
List Price
$208,000
Sold Price
$201,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.18%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Brick Lofts Lllp
Bought by
Mcnoldy Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Herman Leandro Mati $345,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Orr Adam $201,000 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Mcnoldy Kimberly A $170,000 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Herman Leandro Mati $276,000
Previous Owner Orr Adam $190,000
Previous Owner Mcnoldy Kimberly A $166,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Sold $345,000 0.0% $283 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 For Sale $345,000 +71.6% $283 / Sq Ft
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Sold $201,000 -3.4% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2017 04/19/17 For Sale $208,000 +3.5% $171 / Sq Ft
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Off Market $201,000 -- --
03/14/2017 03/14/17 Price Changed $208,000 -1.0% $171 / Sq Ft
02/14/2017 02/14/17 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
01/23/2015 01/23/15 Rented $1,195 -4.4% --
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/04/2014 11/04/14 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,657 $15,615 -- --
2024 $1,893 $14,047 -- --
2023 $1,893 $23,470 $4,690 $18,780
2022 $1,651 $19,670 $3,930 $15,740
2021 $1,700 $19,110 $3,820 $15,290
2020 $1,654 $17,030 $3,400 $13,630
2019 $1,577 $16,250 $3,250 $13,000
2018 $1,520 $15,020 $3,000 $12,020
2017 $1,383 $12,920 $2,580 $10,340
2016 $1,529 $14,310 $2,860 $11,450
2015 $1,421 $13,810 $2,760 $11,050

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6662022

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 118-22-220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.