3302 River Rd Austin, TX 78703
Tarrytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,105,885 - $2,753,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 River Rd, Austin, TX 78703 and is currently estimated at $2,424,471, approximately $776 per square foot. 3302 River Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Casis Elementary School, Austin High School, and Girls' School Of Austin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Crain Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Crain Johnny L and Crain Cheryl H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crain Johnny L | -- | Texas Professional Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crain Johnny L | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,322 | $1,777,017 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $21,767 | $1,468,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $26,367 | $1,335,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $26,419 | $1,213,726 | $715,000 | $498,726 |
| 2020 | $24,503 | $1,142,400 | $715,000 | $427,400 |
| 2018 | $23,149 | $1,045,560 | $715,000 | $330,560 |
| 2017 | $22,439 | $1,006,171 | $650,000 | $356,171 |
| 2016 | $21,183 | $949,850 | $650,000 | $316,994 |
| 2015 | $17,576 | $863,500 | $585,000 | $328,396 |
| 2014 | $17,576 | $785,000 | $540,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map