3302 S 97th St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $239,493 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 S 97th St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $261,373, approximately $120 per square foot. 3302 S 97th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including John P. Woods Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Bryan Lloyd Thomas and Bryan Rebecca Diane
Bought by
Medlyn James R and Medlyn Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,067
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1987
Bought by
Bryan Lloyd Thomas and Bryan Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1982
Bought by
Ferguson Billy Earl and Ferguson Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1978
Bought by
Henson Murley H and Henson Marye A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1976
Bought by
Rouse
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medlyn James R | $146,000 | Mosley Abstract & Title Insu | |
| Bryan Lloyd Thomas | $82,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Billy Earl | $69,000 | -- | |
| Henson Murley H | $58,000 | -- | |
| Rouse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medlyn James R | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $46,808 | $10,400 | $36,408 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $31,440 | $8,000 | $23,440 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $31,440 | $8,000 | $23,440 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $31,440 | $8,000 | $23,440 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $31,440 | $8,000 | $23,440 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $31,440 | $8,000 | $23,440 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $28,850 | $8,000 | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $28,850 | $8,000 | $20,850 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $28,850 | $8,000 | $20,850 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $28,850 | $8,000 | $20,850 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $28,850 | $8,000 | $20,850 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $29,450 | $4,800 | $24,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map