3302 Sellman Loop Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,623 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 Sellman Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $670,406, approximately $260 per square foot. 3302 Sellman Loop is a home with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Lenner Colorade Llc
Bought by
Behrens Lee Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,288
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,118
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrens Lee Nelson | $550,050 | Ascendant Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behrens Lee Nelson | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $44,680 | $13,040 | $31,640 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $47,460 | $11,810 | $35,650 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $47,460 | $11,810 | $35,650 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $33,870 | $7,710 | $26,160 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $33,870 | $7,710 | $26,160 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $19,110 | $19,110 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $18,020 | $18,020 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $10,230 | $10,230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map