3303 148th St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,332,291
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 148th St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,248,573, approximately $709 per square foot. 3303 148th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,383 | $54,797 | $13,236 | $41,561 |
| 2025 | $9,795 | $51,695 | $13,489 | $38,206 |
| 2024 | $9,795 | $48,769 | $13,015 | $35,754 |
| 2023 | $9,897 | $48,730 | $14,305 | $34,425 |
| 2022 | $9,663 | $78,180 | $21,840 | $56,340 |
| 2021 | $9,610 | $64,920 | $21,840 | $43,080 |
| 2020 | $9,119 | $64,560 | $21,840 | $42,720 |
| 2019 | $8,502 | $63,480 | $21,840 | $41,640 |
| 2018 | $8,278 | $40,608 | $12,580 | $28,028 |
| 2017 | $8,222 | $40,335 | $16,046 | $24,289 |
| 2016 | $7,607 | $40,335 | $16,046 | $24,289 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,900 | $20,660 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,868 | $18,341 | $15,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map