NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3303 Collins Ave Evans, CO 80620

Estimated Value: $409,000 - $468,086

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,308 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2020

Last sale price $350,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,620 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of August 2020

Lovely home with ample living space! This home has seen many updates, including new HVAC and air conditioning, new windows and a new roof! Vaulted ceilings and updated carpeting welcome you inside. The eat-in kitchen showcases upgraded stainless steel appliances including a double oven as well as a large pantry. The main floor master features a private full bath. The main floor also has 2 additional bedrooms, a full bath and large laundry room. The finished basement expands the living space with a large family room, kitchenette, 2 more bedrooms and a bathroom! Relax in the fully fenced backyard on the covered patio! The attached 2-car garage makes this home a must-see! Take a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Kittle

Kittle Real Estate License #40016997 Listed on: 06/25/2020

Co-Listed By

Heide Fralic

Kittle Real Estate License #100084444

Last Buyer's Agent

Anastasiia Ruban Knight

Ed Prather Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,132

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Primary bathroom on main floor

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0059693

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,132

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KTLRE
  • Subdivision Name: Sundown Estates
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 3308
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
  • Accessibility Features: Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: Full, 90%+ Finished Basement, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Stain/Natural Trim, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom5 Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor
  • Family Room Features: Carpet
  • Living Room Features: Carpet
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Lawn Sprinkler System, Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Brick/Brick Veneer, Composition Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel Energy
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Evans
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Atmos Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial,Dos Rios
  • HighSchool: Greeley West
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie Heights

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7998
  • Parcel #: R0059693
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2132

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Flores Brianna
Bought by
Torres Luis Armando Carb
Current Estimated Value
$443,022

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2020
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Moss Jefrey B
Bought by
Torres Luis Armando Carbajal and Diaz Brianna Flores
Seller's Agent
Rob Kittle
Kittle Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Anastasiia Ruban Knight
Ed Prather Real Estate
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
John F Head & Linda Head Living Trust
Bought by
Moss Jeffrey B and Moss Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,652
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Head Linda and King Linda
Bought by
John F Head & Linda Head Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Fink Douglas V and Fink Hillary
Bought by
King Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,030
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Litfin Karl D and Litfin Julia A
Bought by
Fink Douglas V and Fink Hillary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1992
Sold by
Roberts Lloyd E and Roberts Helen L-
Bought by
Litfin Karl D and Litfin Julia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torres Luis Armando Carb -- None Listed On Document
Torres Luis Armando Carbajal $350,000 Heritage Title Co
Moss Jeffrey B $189,577 Fahtco
John F Head & Linda Head Living Trust -- --
King Linda $146,000 --
Fink Douglas V $98,900 --
Litfin Karl D $12,500 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Torres Luis Armando Carbajal $343,660
Previous Owner Moss Jeffrey B $193,652
Previous Owner King Linda $145,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Off Market $350,000 -- --
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold $350,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
06/25/2020 06/25/20 For Sale $350,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,057 $30,120 $3,750 $26,370
2024 $2,701 $30,120 $3,750 $26,370
2023 $2,579 $32,400 $4,060 $28,340
2022 $2,379 $24,370 $3,060 $21,310
2021 $2,477 $25,070 $3,150 $21,920
2020 $2,121 $21,590 $2,860 $18,730
2019 $2,132 $21,590 $2,860 $18,730
2018 $1,898 $20,010 $2,740 $17,270
2017 $1,885 $20,010 $2,740 $17,270
2016 $1,389 $16,280 $2,070 $14,210
2015 $1,372 $16,280 $2,070 $14,210
2014 $1,087 $12,590 $2,070 $10,520

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE916334

IRES MLS

APN: R0059693

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.