Estimated Value: $389,913 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Lupton Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $405,228, approximately $171 per square foot. 3304 Lupton Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Cowart John A
Bought by
Johnson Andrea Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,456
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Detienne Loren
Bought by
Cowart John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Adams James & Marcia Sue Dba A
Bought by
Detienne Loren and Detienne Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1993
Sold by
Roberts Lloyd E and Roberts Helen L-
Bought by
Adams James & Marcia Sue Dba A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Andrea Lynn | $134,900 | North American Title Company | |
| Cowart John A | -- | None Available | |
| Detienne Loren | $14,300 | -- | |
| Adams James & Marcia Sue Dba A | $12,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Johnson Andrea Lynn | $185,388 | |
| Closed | Johnson Andrea Lynn | $152,832 | |
| Closed | Johnson Andrea Lynn | $151,607 | |
| Closed | Johnson Andrea Lynn | $132,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Detienne Loren | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Detienne Loren | $36,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Detienne Loren | $156,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Detienne Loren | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Detienne Loren | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $26,200 | $3,750 | $22,450 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $26,200 | $3,750 | $22,450 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $27,900 | $4,060 | $23,840 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $20,950 | $3,060 | $17,890 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $21,550 | $3,150 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $18,220 | $2,860 | $15,360 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $18,220 | $2,860 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $15,760 | $2,740 | $13,020 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $15,760 | $2,740 | $13,020 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $13,700 | $2,070 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $13,700 | $2,070 | $11,630 |
| 2014 | $821 | $9,510 | $2,070 | $7,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map