3303 E Tuskegee Cir Montgomery, AL 36108
West Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $55,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 E Tuskegee Cir, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $52,856, approximately $52 per square foot. 3303 E Tuskegee Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Alexander Matthews
Bought by
Jackson Willie and Easterling Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,850
Outstanding Balance
$8,823
Interest Rate
6.47%
Estimated Equity
$44,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Willie | $40,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,870 | $400 | $4,470 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,190 | $400 | $3,790 |
| 2023 | $168 | $4,290 | $400 | $3,890 |
| 2022 | $92 | $3,580 | $400 | $3,180 |
| 2021 | $71 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $2,870 | $400 | $2,470 |
| 2019 | $88 | $3,420 | $400 | $3,020 |
| 2018 | $123 | $3,360 | $400 | $2,960 |
| 2017 | $92 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $88 | $3,410 | $400 | $3,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,290 | $400 | $2,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map