3303 Fann Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 Fann Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $468,000, approximately $318 per square foot. 3303 Fann Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Christiana Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Bullington Charlotte E
Bought by
Barnes David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes David E | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $30,275 | $21,825 | $8,450 |
| 2024 | $568 | $30,275 | $21,825 | $8,450 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $86,275 | $21,825 | $64,450 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $86,275 | $21,825 | $64,450 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $52,325 | $14,725 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $69,445 | $20,725 | $48,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map