3303 Groves Ave Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,823
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 Groves Ave, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $137,000, approximately $75 per square foot. 3303 Groves Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $11,886 | $6,750 | $5,136 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map